News

LIVE UPDATE: Nigeria 2019 Official National Assembly Election Results

on

LIVE UPDATE Nigeria 2019 Official National Assembly Election Results kikiotolu

Here is the right page to get the live updates of Nigeria’s 2019 Official National Assembly Election Results.

As we all know, the National Assembly elections is taking place across the country, today 23rd of February, 2019.

The voters will today elect 468 members of the National Assembly: the Senate and the House of Representatives.

All of Nigeria’s 109 Senate seats and 360 House of Representative seats are also for grabs across the 36 states and Abuja. A total of 1,904 candidates are taking part in the senatorial elections while 4,680 are seeking seats in the House of Representatives.

Nigeria 2019 Official 109 Senate Seats Election Results

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) will be releasing the election results for all the senatorial seats in Nigeria pretty soon, and I am so sure you won’t want to miss out on that info.

Though the presidential election is important, the senatorial election also is, as you get to know who is going to have the majority in that chamber.

UPDATE: We would be listing the results once they are released.

Click the links below to view your result;

Abia North senatorial district election result 2019

Abia Central senatorial district election result 2019
Abia South senatorial district election result 2019
Akwa Ibom North senatorial district election result 2019
Akwa Ibom West senatorial district election result 2019
Akwa Ibom South senatorial district election result 2019
Anambra Central senatorial district election result 2019
Anambra South senatorial district election result 2019
Anambra North senatorial district election result 2019
Bayelsa East senatorial district election result 2019
Bayelsa Central senatorial district election result 2019
Bayelsa West senatorial district election result 2019
Benue South senatorial district election result 2019
Cross River North senatorial district election result 2019
C/River South senatorial district election result 2019
Cross River Central senatorial district election result 2019
Delta Central senatorial district election result 2019
Delta North senatorial district election result 2019
Delta South senatorial district election result 2019
Ebonyi Central senatorial district election result 2019
Ebonyi North senatorial district election result 2019
Ebonyi South senatorial district election result 2019
Edo Central senatorial district election result 2019
Edo South senatorial district official election result 2019
Ekiti North senatorial district official election result 2019Winner – APC
Ekiti Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Ekiti South senatorial district official election result 2019 – winner – APC
Enugu East senatorial district official election result 2019
Enugu West senatorial district official election result 2019
Enugu North senatorial district official election result 2019
FCT senatorial district official election result 2019
Gombe South senatorial district official election result 2019
Imo East senatorial district official election result 2019
Imo West senatorial district official election result 2019
Imo North senatorial district official election result 2019
Kaduna South senatorial district official election result 2019
Nasarawa North senatorial district official election result 2019
Ogun East senatorial district official election result 2019
Ondo South senatorial district official election result 2019
Plateau South senatorial district official election result 2019
Plateau Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Plateau North senatorial district official election result 2019
Rivers East senatorial district official election result 2019
Rivers S/East senatorial district official election result 2019
Rivers West senatorial district official election result 2019
Yobe South senatorial district official election result 2019
Taraba North senatorial district official election result 2019
Taraba Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Taraba South senatorial district official election result 2019
Adamawa North senatorial district official election result 2019
Adamawa South senatorial district official election result 2019
Adamawa Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Bauchi Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Bauchi South senatorial district official election result 2019
Bauchi North senatorial district official election result 2019
Benue East senatorial district official election result 2019
Benue West senatorial district official election result 2019
Borno North senatorial district official election result 2019
Borno Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Borno South senatorial district official election result 2019
Edo North senatorial district official election result 2019
Gombe North senatorial district official election result 2019
Gombe Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Jigawa N/West senatorial district official election result 2019
Jigawa S/West senatorial district official election result 2019
Jigawa N/East senatorial district official election result 2019
Kaduna North senatorial district official election result 2019
Kaduna Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Kano North senatorial district official election result 2019
Kano Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Kano South senatorial district official election result 2019
Katsina North senatorial district official election result 2019
Katsina South senatorial district official election result 2019
Katsina Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Kebbi North senatorial district official election result 2019
Kebbi Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Kebbi South senatorial district official election result 2019
Kogi West senatorial district official election result 2019
Kogi Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Kogi East senatorial district official election result 2019
Kwara North senatorial district official election result 2019
Kwara Central senatorial district official election result 2019 Winner APC
Kwara South senatorial district official election result 2019
Lagos Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Lagos East senatorial district official election result 2019
Lagos West senatorial district official election result 2019
Nasarawa West senatorial district official election result 2019
Nasarawa South senatorial district official election result 2019
Niger North senatorial district official election result 2019
Niger South senatorial district official election result 2019
Niger East senatorial district official election result 2019
Ogun Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Ogun West senatorial district official election result 2019
Ondo North senatorial district official election result 2019
Ondo Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Osun Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Osun East senatorial district official election result 2019
Osun West senatorial district official election result 2019
Oyo Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Oyo North senatorial district official election result 2019
Oyo South senatorial district official election result 2019
Sokoto East senatorial district official election result 2019
Sokoto North senatorial district official election result 2019
Sokoto South senatorial district official election result 2019
Yobe East senatorial district official election result 2019
Yobe North senatorial district official election result 2019
Zamfara Central senatorial district official election result 2019
Zamfara North senatorial district official election result 2019
Zamfara West senatorial district official election result 2019

Nigeria 2019 Official 468 House of Representatives Seats Election Results

this post would cover the below Federal constituencies

Isialangwa North/South
Ikwuano Umuahia
Bende
North/South
Arochukwu Ohafia
Obingwa/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma
Isuikwuato/Umunneochi
Ukwa East/West

Akoko Edo
Oredo
Oriowo/Uhumwonde
Ado Ekiti/Irepodun/Ifelodun
Ekiti Sw/Ikere/ Orun/Ise
Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East
Ido/Osi/Moba/Ilejemeje
Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon
Ikole/Oye/North
Enugu North/South
Nkanu East/West
Igboeze North
Nsukka/Igboeze South
Uzo-Uwani/ Igbo Etiti
Oji River/Aninri, Awgu
Udi/Ezeagu
Uzo

Akko
Kaltungo/Shongom
Balanga/Billiri
Dukku/Nafada
Gombe/Kwami/ Funakaye
Yamaltu/ Deba
Isialambano/Okigwe/Onuimo
Ehime-Mbano/ Ihitte Uboma/Obowo
Ahiazu/Mbaise/Ezinihitte
Owerri Municipal/Owerri N/Owerri West
Orlu/Oru East/Orsu
Nkwerre/ Isu/Njaba,Nwangele
Ohaji/Egbema Oru, West Oguta
Mbaitoli Ikeduru
Ideato/North/ Ideato/South
Mbaise/Ngor Okpala
Fulata\Birniwa-Kiri Kasma, Guri
Kaugama/Mallam Madori
Gumel/Maigartari/Suletnkar/Gagarawa
Garki/Babura
Hadeja/Kafin Hausa/Auyo
Kazaure
Taura/Ringim
Miga/Jahun
Dutse/Kiyawa
Gwaram
Buji/Birnin Kudu
Sanga/Jema’a
Kachia/Kagarko
Zaria
Igabi
Jaba/Zagon Kataf
Kaduna North
Sabon Gari
Chukun/Kajuru
Kaduna South
Soba
Birnin Gwari/Giwa
Ikara/Kubau
Makarfi/Kudan
Kauru
Kaura
Lere
Dawakin/Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado
Kumbotso
Gwarzo/Kabo
Nuhu Municipal
Bichi
Dambatta/Makoda
Nasarawa
Dala
Gwale
Kura/Garvin/Mallam/Madobi
Tarauni
Fagge
Kiru/Bebeji
Takai/Sumaila
Rogo/Karaye
Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya
Bagwai/Shanono
Minjibir/Ungogo
Kunchi/Tsanyawa
Dawakin Kudu/Warawa
Ajingi/Gaya/Albasu
Gezawa/Gabasawa
Doguwa/Tudunwada
Wudil/Garko
Malumfashi/Kafur
Safana/Danmusa/ Batsari
Mashi/Dutsi
Musawa/Matazu
Dandume/Funtua
Bakori/Danja
Dutsinma/Kurfi
Mani/Bindawa
Kankia/Kusada/Ingawa
Zango/Baure
Kankara/Paskari/Sabuwa
Katsina Central
Daura/Maiadua/Sandamu
Batagarawa/Rimi/Charanchi
Jibia/Kaita
Zuru/Fakai, Danko/Sakaba/Wasagu
Yauri/Ngaski /Shanga
Kalgo/Bunzabirnin Kebbi
Augie
Koko/Besse Maiyama
Arewa/Dandi
Aliero/Gwandu/Jega
Suru Bagudu/Suru
Lokoja/Kogi
Ajaokuta
Yagba East/West/Mopamuro
Adavi/Okehi
Idah/Igalamela/Ibajiofu/Odolu
Okene/Ogori Mangogo
Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu
Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro
Dekina/Bassa
Ilorin West/Asa
Ekiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-Ero
Patigi/Edu/Moro
Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun
Ilorin South/ East
Kaiama
Shomolu
Alimosho
Apapa
Mushin I
Mushin II
Eti-Osa
Badagry
Ibeju-Lekki
Amuwo-Odofin
Lagos Island I
Lagos Mainland
Surulere I
Surulere II
Lagos Island II
Oshodi/Isolo I
Oshodi/Isolo II
Ajeromi/Ifelodun I
Ikeja
Ikorodu
Ifako-Ijaiye
Agege
Kosofe
Ojo
Epe
Lafia/Obi
Nassawara/Toto
Akwanga//Wambai/Nasarawa Eggon
/Karu/Kokona
Awe/Doma/Keana
Agwara/Borgu
Shiroro/Rafi/Munya
Agaie/Lapai
Paiko/Bosso
Gbako/Bida/Katcha
Wushishi/Mashe/Gukgora/Mariga
Chanchaga
Rijau/Magama
Mokwa/Lavun/Edati
Tafa/Gurara
Abeokuta North/Obafemi-Owode/Odeda
Abeokuta South
Ado-Odo/Ota
N/Imeko-Afon
Egbado South/Ipokia
Ifo/Ewekoro
Ijebu East/North Ogun Waterside
Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/ Ijebu North East
Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North
Owo/Ose
Akure North/South
Idanre/Ifedore
Okitipupa/Irele
Ondo West/Ondoeast
Ileoluji — Okeigbo /Odigbo
Okitipupa Irele
Ilaje/Eseodo
Akoko/North East
Akoko South West/Akoko South East
Irepodun/Olorunda/Osogbo/Orolu
Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe
Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila
Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan
Ede North/ Ede South/Ejigbo
Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa
Atakunmosa East/West/Ilesha E/W
Obokun/Oriade
Ife Central/ Ife East/ Ife North

Ibadan North
Ogbomosho North/Ogbomoso South /Orire
Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa
Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere
Oluyole
Egbeda/Ona-Ara
Akinyele/Lagelu
Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North
Ibarapa East/Ido
Ibadan North West/South West
Ibadan North East/Ibadan South East
Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East/ Oyowest
Irepo/Orelope/Olorunsogo
Pankshin/Kanam/ Kanke
Shendam/Mikang/Qua’an-Pan
Jos North/Bassa
B/Ladi/Riyom
Jos South/Jos East
Mangu/Bokkos
Wase
Langtang North/Langtang South
Abua/Odual/Ahoada East
Ahoada West/Egbema/Indoni
Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo
Obio/Akpor
Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro
Bonny/Degema
Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru
Port Harcourt 1
Port Harcourt II
Khana/Gokana
Ikwerre/Umohua
Etche/Omuma
Okrika/Ogu-Bolo
Sabon Birni
Tangaza Gudu
Kware-Wammako
D/Shuni/Bodinga/Tureta
Binji-Silame
Tambuwal-Kebbe
Ilella-Gwadabawa
Wurno-Rabbah
Sokoto North/South
Yabo/Shagari
Gada/Goronyo
Takuma/Donga Ussa
Wukari/Ibi
Jalingo/ Yorro/ Zing
Ardokola/ Lau K/Lamido
Bali/Gassol
Gashaka Kurmi Sardauna
Machina/ Nguru/ Kasaruwa/Yusufari
Gulani/Gujbadamaturu/Tarmuwa
Bade/Jakusku
Nangere/Potiskum
Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari
Fika/Fune
Anka/Talata/Mafara
Maru/Bungudu
Kaura-Namoda/Birnin Magaji
Tsafe/Gusau
Shinkafi/Zurmi
Gummi/Bukkuyum
Maradun/Bakura
Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali
Amac/Bwari

About Ayeni Tolulope

Ayeni Tolulope is a fine-grained Journalist, Writer, Digital Media Strategist. He has been a member of the Fourth Estate for three years. He worked with LailasNews for over a year.

    1 Comment

    1. OLOSHELU 1

      February 24, 2019 at 12:17 pm

      I will be glad to be updated on any issue around the global world

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.