Editorials

Brazil Visa Lottery Application Form 2017 | Guideline and Requirement

on

​Brazil Visa Lottery Application Form 2017 | Applying for visa in Brazil takes almost the same procedures as applying to other countries yet special attention must be given to the fact that there may be other additional documents requested that you know nothing of and that may be due to the navigating system annually. See more details below;

Brazil Visa Lottery Application Form 2017

Brazil Visa Lottery Requirement

The following document will be required of you: to this, you need to be info r med beforehand but in the case of any additional requirement, you will be notified when you apply for your visa.

PASSPORT REQUIREMENT : Photo must not be more than 2weeks old and valid for the next 6 months of the stay with at least one blank passport page available for Brazilian visa stamp.

BRAZIL VISA APPLICATION: Brazil visa application containing a genuine reason as to why you desire to travel to Brazil and for what purpose.

PHOTO : A recent 2*2 white background photograph with plain colour side by side. You can also upload the photo by placing order.

LETTER OF AUTHORIZATION: for minor applicants will need the signature of both parents.

LETTER OF INTENT: revealing the purpose of travel, for tourism, study business or transit etc.

RESIDENTIAL PROOF : Address and ID of resident and permit Proof of arrangement

PROOF OF ARRANGEMENT : Signed letter from the airline or travel agent showing time of departure.

MEDICAL REPORT : For children less than 6 years old, report of polio vaccination should be provided. Medical report of adults indicating fitness should also be included as specified.

FINANCIAL CAPABILITIES: This could be your bank statement for the last 3 months.

BIRTH CERTIFICATE : The document must not be torn, frayed or fake.

CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN : This must contain your state and LGA of origin.

How to Apply

You could apply online @ www.visajourney.com or visit the Brazil embassy in your country for more info.

To fill the online form, click “Visa Request” then answer the questions accurately without leaving out any detail.

Confirm your details in case of any error.

Click submit.

You will notified of date and location for appointment which you will endeavour to attend. There. Orientation will be done to educate you on the country you are about to step foot on.

What’s your take on this? We believe this article was helpful, if yes, don’t hesitate to share this information with your friends on Facebook, Twitter, WhatsApp and Google plus.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.